Corner graphic

Crashnet

Arena Essex Raceway - Meeting 04/17 Sunday, June 13, 2004
Crashnet > Reports Index > PRI 2004 Index > Meeting 04/17
Metro & Fiesta Banger Challenge
Group A Hot Rods Supreme Championship Qualifier, Round 2
1300 Stock Cars Supreme Championship Qualifier, Round 2
Navigation button Next report Last report Back to front page default

Results
1. Group A Hot Rods Heat 1 - A & B 82 Dave Lamb 58 91 43 23 63 94 86 137 190
2. Bangers Heat 1 560 Steve Ward 63 401 332 308 484 331 188 736 336
3. 1300 Stock Cars Warm-up 610 Nicky Parris 620 660 658 771 696 699 698 737 667
4. Group A Hot Rods Heat 2 - A & C 184 Steve Smith 176 49 63 18 93 180 112 12 58
5. Bangers Heat 2 10 Paul Whiteman 588 321 94 400 567 120 589 210 NOCR
6. 1300 Stock Cars Supreme Qualifier 658 Spike Ellis 696 698 699 620 631 771 675 640 667
7. Group A Hot Rods Heat 3 - B & C 44 Lee Hall 43 94 176 91 23 49 86 180 90
8. Bangers Fiesta & Metro Final 10 Paul Whiteman 321 344 589 94 188 401 200 723 135
9. 1300 Stock Cars Helter-Skelter 696 Barry Radcliffe 668 698 658 737 667 631 699 675 771
10. Group A Hot Rods Supreme Qualifier Final 184 Steve Smith 18 94 82 176 43 136 63 58 137
11. Bangers Rawlins 2000 Qualifier 321 Lee Caunter 10 94

Last car: 94 Howard Martin

Points after meeting 04/17

Please note that the points shown are unofficial and are given as a guideline only. For the official standings, you should consult the monthly newsletter or contact the PRI Office during office hours on (01708) 867728.

RJK Export Bangers

No. Driver Home town Team Promotion Pts.
331 Jason Jackson Rainham Midnight Runners PRI 305
10 Paul Whiteman Bean Midnight Runners PRI 264
188 Matt Fuller Rayleigh Midnight Runners PRI 155
589 Simon Smith Colchester Gladiators PRI 143
208 Jimmy Randall Romford Midnight Runners PRI 142
57 Harry Rawlins Swanley Midnight Runners PRI 100
401 Mark Newman Rainham Midnight Runners PRI 95
321 Lee Caunter Colchester Gladiators PRI 91
567 Gary Brown Romford Team No Mush PRI 89
46 Malcolm Fuller Hockley PRI 85
49 Billy King Erith Condoms PRI 77
183 Paul Hunter Bad Company PRI 77
336 Ian Smith Colchester Wrekin Krew PRI 72
423 Danny Oliver Chelmsford Gladiators PRI 71
116 Mark Want Romford Cream Team PRI 61

1300 Stock Cars

No. Driver Home Town Pts.
631 Darren Pratt Chigwell 107
620 James Avison 102
698 Alec Mortimer Tolworth 94
658 Spike Ellis Crawley 84
699 James Radcliffe Great Yarmouth 81
697 Derek Mortimer Surbiton 71
714 Glenn Bragg Chatham 59
696 Barry Radcliffe Great Yarmouth 54
770 Paul Griffiths Stonebridge 52
675 Lee Palmer Wallington 51
771 Gavin Griffiths Stonebridge 38
668 Paul Haralambou Dagenham 31
628 Colin Thorndyke Stanford-le-Hope 25
674 Paddy Palmer 24
708 Neil Chapman 22

Group A Hot Rods

No. Driver Home town Points
63 Gary Rouse Grays 90
18 Chris Smith Longfield 89
136 Steve Gooch Sunbury 86
137 Ricky McCatty Slough 64
176 Andy Beverton Ilford 62
91 Terry Bearman Sidcup 59
180 Ben Eastmead Meopham 58
112 Simon Simmons Leytonstone 54
134 Jason Griffiths Slough 54
82 Dave Lamb Eltham 49
190 Chris Fuller Basildon 47
94 Richard Haines Purley 45
184 Steve Smith 45
119 Nichola Bearman Penge 40
115 Steve Goldsmith 39

Pictures from Crashnet

Click on photo to see full size

MVC-005A MVC-008A MVC-014A MVC-021S MVC-022S MVC-024A MVC-027A MVC-039S MVC-041A MVC-042S MVC-050A MVC-053S MVC-055S MVC-056A MVC-058A MVC-060S MVC-061S MVC-065A MVC-069A MVC-070A MVC-079A MVC-080A MVC-087S MVC-090A MVC-091S

Also see Matthew Bull's website for more pictures from this meeting!


© 2004 Chris Johnson (Crashnet) / Promotasport Raceways

Valid HTML 4.01!Rendered on RISC OS