Crashnet

Arena Essex - Bangers Drivers' List 2002

Crashnet > Reports Index > PRI 2002 Index > Bangers Drivers List


SBangers BriSCA F2 Ministox 1300 Stocks Lightning Outlaws Group A

No. Name Team Home town
2 Billy Lee Bad Company
3 Terry Peacock Team Skeef
4 Den Catmore Stanford-le-Hope
C5 Andreas Vetterman Germany
6 Lee West Midnight Runners
R6 Steve Humphries
7 Stuart Wilson
10 Paul Whiteman Midnight Runners Bean
11 Clark Wells
13 Tom Harding Grays
15 Don Anderson
16 Bob Dunn Temp 1.9
19 Dave Edwards IZ-IT Rainham
20 Dave Palmer Condoms
R20 Andy Burbridge
21 Steve Williams Temp 19.5
R22 Dave Vincent Brandon
23 Bernie French Team Skeef
26 Buzz Kelsey Mushy's Team Springfield
I26 Chris Howitt
27 Tony McDonald Cream Team
28 Steve Witherington Vange Destroyers Basildon
29 Keith Wildman Team Skeef
30 Tommy McGurk Cream Team
31 Richard Day
32 Mark Ruskin Condoms
33 Tony Wade Cream Team
34 Nick Harding Temp 6/10
35 Keith Perren Team Skeef Enfield
I37 Phil Woskett
38 Gary Palmer Grays
39 Jack King
R39 Steve Moore
41 Tubbs Butler
42 Jamie Wilders Silent Heroes
47 Andrew Davies Condoms Northfleet
49 Billy King Condoms
R51 Colin Boswell
Bx51 Jon Worstencroft
53 Phil Stevens Cream Team Orpington
54 Darren Graves Vange Destroyers
55 Chris Whiteman
57 Harry Rawlins Midnight Runners
R57 Stu Cumming
Br58 Martin Dalton
R58 Danny Day
Bx59 Brian Heywood
I60 Wayne French
61 Dan Reid Allsorts/Cream Team
62 Paul Ruskin Dagenham
C64 Lars Gehnen Germany
66 Stephen Lee Dagenham
69 Terry Watkinson
72 Steve Macklin Strood
73 Scott Carter
Bx75 Steve Thacker
76 Barry Lee East Ham
77 Steve Davies Condoms
R77 Gareth Brett
I80 Matt Allman
81 John Drummond
82 Nigel Carroll
84 Lee Witherington Vange Destroyers
86 Mark Mitchell Chelmsford
T88 Alan Read
R91 Dave Barwick
R92 Roy Harper
93 Rob Chiddle
94 Howard Martin Gladiators
99 Richard Ahern Cream Team
100 Elliott Smith Rainham
101 Garry Deacon Cowboys Canvey Island
102 Mark Deacon Cowboys
105 John Reader
Ba105 Darren Briggs
106 Clyde Williams IZ-IT
107 Mark Christmas
108 Andy Reynolds IZ-IT Dagenham
G108 Ian Gordon
109 Paul Cobb London
111 Waz Barber Cowboys
114 Paul Hawkins
115 Adrian Downey
116 Mark Want Team Dunno
117 Tony Green Croydon
118 Barry Wells Maidstone
R119 Davey Cox
A120 Shane Brown
123 Mick Kavanagh Bad Company
127 Malcolm Mortimer Bad Company
128 Joe Warner Team Dunno Romford
129 Simon Warner Team Dunno Romford
130 Dean Bateman Cream Team Chigwell
134 John O'Neill
135 Clayton Meffen
137 Dave Weaver Allsorts
Br137 Andy Huelin
138 Elliott Dobson
139 Bradley Sullivan Edmonton
141 Derek Killick The Jacks Edmonton
142 Jason Scorah The Jacks Edmonton
147 Jeff Scorah The Jacks Edmonton
148 Dave Wilmott The Jacks Edmonton
R148 Ian Redden
149 Clive Killick The Jacks Edmonton
150 Clinton Scorah The Jacks Edmonton
151 Charlie Cumber
152 Robert Broughton London
G152 James Dillon
153 Fred Clarke London
158 (R158) Shane Davies Condoms Northfleet
160 John Harding Cream Team
162 Charlie Shanaham Team Dunno
A162 Brett Ellacott
163 Paul Eve Silent Heroes
164 Paul Dolman Team Dunno Erith
169 Lenny Brinkley Mushy's Team Harlow
170 Tommy Harding
171 Lee Madden
S172 Simon Burne
174 Gary Nicholls
175 Steve Thompson
177 Darren Jones Bad Company
178 Mark Bennet
179 Ben Bland
179 Dean Ryan 7.4 London
180 Rob Burbridge Condoms
181 Peter Smith
183 Paul Hunter Midnight Runners
184 Jerry Ansell Mushy's Team
185 Simon Moody
186 Bruce Kierney
188 Matt Fuller Rayleigh
189 John Poulton
190 Dan Weller Silent Heroes Swanley
191 Ben Smith
193 Frank Skinner Cream Team Dagenham
195 John Skinner Team Skeef
T196 Adam Gibbins
197 Andy Ashman Gladiators
199 Andy Bowden
R199 Carl Sears
A199 Phil Powell
200 Wayne Holten No Point Canvey Island
Sk200 Steve Farrell
201 Ronnie Boy Ant Hill Mob Laindon
202 Fred Bowes No Point Grays
M202 Michael Kilford
203 Darren Nash Allsorts
205 Kieran Briddock
207 John Randall Midnight Runners Romford
208 Jimmy Randall Romford
210 Rob Firmager London
211 Chris Marsh
R211 Barry Franklin
212 Wayne Byrne
213 Peter Meech
214 Tony Abrehart
215 Ian Greatrex Team Dunno
217 Dave Truman
220 Dave Vincent Condoms Brandon
R220 Andy Thacker
R222 Dick Tracey
223 Mick Murrell
227 Barrie Gower
228 Ricky Witherington Vange Destroyers Basildon
231 Tony Broughton
234 Bob Bineham Bad Company
235 Jason Randall Buzz Boys Snodland
237 Nobby Clark Buzz Boys Sevenoaks
237 Andrew Swift Temp 1.9
242 Ricky Korpiela Allsorts London
245 Colin Burnham
246 Andy Spooner
247 Chris Trickett
248 Mark Amato
R248 Mark Taylor 7.4
249 Scott Price Romford
R251 Mark Webb
252 Dean Conyard South Ockendon
255 Leeroy Youseman
R257 John Walker 11.8
C259 Geert Roubroeks Holland
260 Stuart Ruff Vange Destroyers South Ockendon
I262 Buster Godden
R262 Ian Franklin
264 Steve Wilson
265 Darren Wilson
266 George Rowbotham Ant Hill Mob
268 Glenn Seago Ant Hill Mob
270 Michael Finn
R271 Dean Goodall
S273 Kevin McClagish
277 Gary Staples Bad Company
285 Colin Voller
286 Wayne Wallace Allsorts
287 Jason Mills Allsorts Dartford
288 Dave Seago Ant Hill Mob Dagenham
289 Wayne Seago Ant Hill Mob
290 Jason McMahon
291 Barry Wenhold
293 Trigger Rogers
Bx295 Graham Heywood
297 Paul Chapman IZ-IT Sittingbourne
300 Paul Stern Ant Hill Mob
301 Darren Stern Ant Hill Mob
302 Ian Horton The Jacks Dartford
306 Phil Vaughan IZ-IT Bridgewood
308 Mick Bradbury Cowboys
309 Shane Collins Ant Hill Mob
311 Paul Harden
I311 Lee Bradbury
312 Greig Cheeseman IZ-IT/Cream Team Aylesford
314 Alan Young Temp 1.9
S314 Dave Guitini
316 Tony Steventon
I316 Andy Cushion
317 Brad Theaker
321 Lee Caunter Gladiators
T321 Andrew Newton
322 Mark Rowland
326 Mark Woolner Cowboys
327 Chris Worthington Menace
328 Paul Wilks
329 Paul Miller IZ-IT
330 Roy Laybourn
331 Jason Jackson Midnight Runners Rainham
332 Kelly Wilson Gladiators Colchester
333 Danny Webb
338 Lee Claydon Team Dunno
T338 Emerson Fairweather
339 Lee Morris Vange Destroyers Canvey Island
341 Bradley Hampton Allsorts
S341 Richard Davies
342 Terry Coster
M342 James Stone
344 Lee Callis Mushy's Team
345 Craig Hewitt Menace Great Wakering
346 Jon Hewitt
R347 Mark Burbridge 7.4
348 Sonny Sherwood Mushy's Team South Ockendon
350 Steve Shaw
352 Stu Brooks Condoms
353 Andy Crawford Silent Heroes Hornchurch
356 Luke Radley Rainham
357 Andrew Evans
360 Gary Staines
361 Del Cove Basildon
363 Michael Cross Basildon
365 Simon Turner Mushy's Team
369 Jon Bendle No Point
370 Peter Bangay
371 Anthony Kirk 19.5
372 Martin Scully Allsorts
373 Darren Stevens
375 Gary Evans Allsorts
379 Darren Jacobs Vange
R380 Trevor Wright
381 Marc Davis Buzz Boyz Snodland
383 Andrew Chisholm Mushy's Team
I384 John Golden
385 David Macaroni
387 Graham Towner Romford
391 Mark Mahoney, Jr.
R392 Paul Byford
393 Andre Brown
395 Stephen Hale Cowboys Canvey Island
396 Kev Harland No Point
397 Graham Heard
398 Andrew Chapman IZ-IT Rochester
399 Ken Merton Menace
401 Mark Newman Midnight Runners
402 Gary Anderson Canvey Island
Br402 Phil Cleverly
404 John Hazell Chelmsford
405 Mark Blackwell Silent Heroes Dartford
406 Paul Cox West Malling
407 Richard Gunther Northiam
408 Dave Brown
411 Gareth Robertson
412 Glynn Butcher
413 Jack King
414 Lee Busby
415 Paul Hawkes Pitsea
417 Jimmy Vincent
418 John Harris Cream Team
420 Neal Wells Midnight Runners Rainham
421 Paul White Romford
423 Danny Oliver Gladiators
424 Michael Dunn
425 Richard Ashdown Silent Heroes Welling
427 Dave Lightbody Menace
428 Phil Rumsey Buzz Boyz London
429 Andy Burrough
441 Phil Butler
442 Malcolm Fuller Cowboys
443 Jason Wenhold
446 Keith Painter Mushy's Team
447 Mark Tribe Bad Company
449 Amanda Harris Silent Heroes Swanley
451 Alex Imboden Sidcup
453 Ian Clarke
454 Stuart Clarke
456 Nathan Roberts
457 Danny McCormack
458 Stuart Allen Basildon
459 Russell Lewis Tottenham
460 Jonathan Evans
462 Kevin Elmore Menace Westcliff
466 Lee Hackett The Jacks
467 Dean Kingsnorth Gladiators
469 Danny Ellis Romford
470 Jason Wing
471 Terry Freakes
472 Jason Hutchins
473 Alex Johnson
477 Paul Salmons Menace
479 Ray Foot Bad Company
484 Darren Caple
488 Clive Harwood No Point
490 Ian Knight Menace
491 Neil Partridge Team Dunno
499 Phil Rainsford
499 Gary Tannahill
500 Bill Wenham IZ-IT West Malling
501 Laurie Chalmers Romford
Ba502 Hoagy Wallace
507 Danny Brown
508 Paul Lake Bad Company
511 Glen Buxton Cowboys Southend
512 Bud Mayo Mushy's Team Southend
518 Brett Cardy
520 Del Waterman Team Dunno Slade Green
522 Joe Harknet Team Dunno
523 Andrew Gray Stanford-le-Hope
524 Mark Bonfield Buzz Boyz Dagenham
526 Iain Mackenzie
532 Paul Lawes Team Skeef Wormley
535 Mark Phillips
536 Kevin Hardie Bicester
T536 Annette Nicholls
R537 Bruno Brunson
543 Mark Bursta
547 Tony McNeill Team Skeef
552 Karl Douglas
553 Kev Tatham
554 Paul "Chalky" Douglas
T557 Paul Bowens
560 Steve Ward Gladiators
R564 Mark Cooper
565 Eliot Jones
567 Roger Foskett Basildon
567 Gary Brown Booked 1.9
569 Kev Morbey Mushy's Team
577 Mick Thornhill
583 Malcolm Harris Team Skeef
588 Paul Jones Buzz Boyz Basildon
589 Simon Smith Gladiators
592 Mark Marchant
597 Chris Clark Silent Heroes
600 Micky Luciano Temp 29.9
600 Neil Howitt Temp 6.10
R601 Ian Phillips 9.6
601 Robert Kent Temp 1.9
602 Sam Topley Temp 6.10
603 Kevin Pulley Temp 6.10
604 Lee Milton Temp 6.10
615 Leon Elderfield Temp 1.9
T617 Carl Overy
R619 Joe Mularkey
623 Jim Nash Temp 6.10
624 Brian Dunn Temp 6.10
628 Raymond Rumsey Temp 26.5
628 Lee Pierce Temp 1.9 & 6.10
630 Jamie Graham Temp 26.5
640 Nick Sugden Temp 1.9
654 Daniel Douglas Temp 26.5
R661 Ken Hollanby 1.9 & 6.10
I666 Mark Holdsworth
670 RW Wolf Temp 1.9 South Africa
695 Dean Howell Temp 6.10
707 Steve Harrison Temp 19.5
708 John McGilly Temp 6.10
R720 Andy Burbridge
741 Paul Korpiela Temp 19.5
R748 Mark Taylor
S753 Elias Cunningham
Br757 John Broad
T764 Steven Spool
S771 Anthony Oak
C772 Burkhard Pietsch Germany
772 Simon Byrne Temp 19.5
787 Steve Brookman Temp 19.5
788 Dean Page Temp 19.5
T811 Pete Winter
R841 Frank Williams
S841 Richard Davis
I852 John Wibberley
R877 Gareth Brett
G880 Neil Naismith
R910 Steve Grogan
R917 John Millen
R924 Matt Millen
R977 Gareth Brett
941 Paul Korpiela Temp 26.5
E949 Michael Smith Tipperary

Notes

Numbers 600 and above are reserved for visitors and day licenses. Temporary numbers below 600 are noted above in italics. Numbers prefixed with a letter are visiting drivers using a license issued by an alternative promotion. They are:-

This is by no means an exhaustive list, and there may be drivers missing from it where they have only appeared once or twice in the season, especially if they have not booked in properly or have taken a day licence. Note that this list does NOT include Firecracker entries. (If you booked on time so that your name appears on the race day list, you should be added to the list in due course). Please do not email me to have your name/number added unless your entry already exists above and you wish it to be changed (spelling errors and such).


Go back Go back